Skip to content
  • English
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • Education
Daily News India

Daily News India

Just another WordPress site

  • English
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • Education
  • Toggle search form
  • Surat Plast Show 2026 to showcase recycling and sustainability with advanced technologies Lifestyle
  • SoftTech Engineers to Bring Policymakers, Investors, and Innovators Together at NIRMANA 100 Innovation Convergence Business
  • Star Housing Finance Limited Carries Forward The Growth Momentum Into FY’ 2023-24 Business
  • Indigo Girls Eknoor Malhotra & Eireen Malhotra with stupendous Psychic Ability! Lifestyle
  • Medicare Hygiene forays into cosmetics segment with eco-friendly wet wipes Business
  • Ronak R Bafna’s ‘Sirene by Koushik Designers’ to launch a readymade garments collection in India and abroad Lifestyle
  • Anglo French Drugs & Industries Limited Launches AFD: Pulmo Range in Respiratory Care Business
  • HEC Infra Projects Limited Secures Rs 36.50 Cr EPC Order for 10.4 MW Solar Power Plant Business

Thyrocare Q4FY25 Revenue Up 21 Percent YoY to Rs 187.2 Cr; PAT Rises 24 Percent to Rs 21.3 Cr

Posted on April 26, 2025 By

Navi Mumbai (Maharashtra) [India], April 24: Thyrocare Technologies Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Thyrocare” NSE: THYROCARE, BSE: 539871), a leading healthcare diagnostics company, announces their results for the quarter ended March 31, 2025. For Q4FY25, the company reported revenue from operations of INR 187.2 crore, reflecting a 21% year-over-year (YoY) growth. Normalized EBITDA for the quarter stood at INR 65.3 crore, marking a robust 78% YoY increase. Profit after tax (PAT), excluding exceptional items, reached INR 32.5 crore, which represents an impressive 88% YoY growth.Thyrocare Technologies Limited

Key highlights for Q4FY25:

  • Consolidated revenue increased by 21% year-over-year (YoY) with Pathology and Radiology segments growing by 23% YoY and 7% YoY respectively
  • Total volume in FY25 grew to 167.9 million, largest by far on volume
  • Revenue from franchise surged by 22% YoY, and partnership revenue saw 24% YoY growth
  • Consolidated gross margin stood at 74%, and normalized EBITDA margin was 35%
  • Standalone normalized EBITDA grew by 72% YoY, while PAT* increased by 72% YoY
  • Consolidated normalized EBITDA grew by 78% YoY, while PAT* increased by 88% YoY
  • Recommended a final dividend of INR 21 per equity share subject to the approval of shareholders at the ensuing shareholders meeting
  • Consolidated cash reserves as of March 2025 is INR 191.8 Cr
  • Opened new labs in Bhagalpur and Kashmir

Consolidated income statement for Q4FY25 and FY25:

QuarterAnnual
INR CroreQ4FY25Q4FY24YoYFY25FY24YoY
Revenue from operations187.2154.221%687.3571.920%
Gross margin137.7107.628%496.2405.222%
Normalized EBITDA (before ESOP)65.336.778%209.9153.137%
Reported EBITDA57.433.870%189.2137.837%
Profit after tax incl. exceptional item21.317.224%90.069.829%
Profit after tax excl. exceptional item32.517.288%101.269.845%
Key metrics
Gross margin%74%70%72%71%
Normalized EBITDA%35%24%31%27%
Reported EBITDA%31%22%28%24%
PAT incl. exceptional item%11%11%13%12%
PAT excl. exceptional item%17%11%14%12%


* PAT excluding exceptional item of INR 11.2 Cr pertaining to reversal of deferred tax asset created in previous years against the impairment of investment in NHL.

If you have any objection to this press release content, kindly contact pr.error.rectification@gmail.com to notify us. We will respond and rectify the situation in the next 24 hours.

Finance Tags:Finance

Post navigation

Previous Post: How to Secure Your Retirement Years with Mutual Funds?
Next Post: Medhavi Skills University, Accel Skill Partner to Boost Global Workforce Skills

Related Posts

  • 5 Ways to Trade Digital Gold for Maximum Profit: VT Markets Finance
  • Effective Ways to Plan and Manage Your Educational Loan Repayment Finance
  • Creditwalle Launches Next-Generation Financial Services Platform, Making Borrowing Effortless Finance
  • Traze Expands into South Asia, Unlocks Global Trading Access for Retail Investors Finance
  • altGraaf Crosses 3300 Plus Crore Investments Offering Alternative Fixed Income Opportunities Finance
  • Pre-budget 2025 expectation quote by Mr. Janak Vakharia, CEO – Xpedeon Finance

Recent Posts

  • Indian Cinema’s Rs 11,000 Crore Milestone Comes With A Catch
  • Netflix Cuts 1,000 Jobs As Streaming’s Growth Story Shifts
  • Apple Says ‘Reachability’ Feature Coming to iPhone Duo Later This Year
  • Sant Rampal Ji Maharaj’s ‘Annapurna’ and ‘Kisan-Mazdoor Bachao’ Initiatives: Driving a Socio-Economic Revolution in Rural India
  • Deltin Unveils ‘IMMORTALS’ 2026 A week of poker, prizes and celebration at Deltin Royale, Goa

Recent Comments

  • Unknown on Participants Reap Rewards in Wellman’s 8-Week Digital Campaign: IPL Tickets, Autographed Virat Kohli Merchandise, and More!
  • Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival ecstatically unveils esteemed ‘Associate Partners’ for 2023 Award Ceremony Business
  • Every small act of kindness adds up to a remarkable change National
  • Campus World and German Application Centre Launch the German Healthcare Foundation Program Education
  • Dhruti Shah’s Book, The Resilient Entrepreneur, a modern Entrepreneur’s roadmap to become resilient and successful, launched Business
  • Meet 10 Companies Redefining Success and Innovating for Tomorrow in 2024 Business
  • A diehard fan takes on a Superstar in World TV Premiere of “Selfiee” starring Akshay Kumar and Emraan Hashmi on Star Gold on Oct 15, at 8 pm Entertainment
  • Get Ready for the Festival Season with Blackk Spalon: The Best Salon in Ahmedabad Business
  • KRAFTON India Reinvents BGMI from the Inside Out with the 4.3 Update – New UI, Game-Changing Collaborations, Card Collection System, and a Bolder Vision for Indian Gaming Lifestyle

Copyright © 2026 Daily News India.

Powered by PressBook News WordPress theme