Skip to content
  • English
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • Education
Daily News India

Daily News India

Just another WordPress site

  • English
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • Education
  • Toggle search form
  • From events, celebrity management, the king of digital world Pratap Singh Rinku Singh will now do film production Business
  • Celebrating International Women’s Day 2024 with Mrs. Natasha Pimple Kotwani and Ms. Chandni Dey: Investing in Women: Inspiring Inclusion Business
  • YAAP Digital Bags Social Media Mandate for Narayana Health’s Hospital Units, Spanning Five Regional Clusters Business
  • Institute of Business Management Studies (IBMS) Hosts Prestigious DBA Awards 2024 to Honor Exemplary Contributions in Various Fields Education
  • Anaiya Naroola spellbinds people as a 16-year-old author of her book “Anu Didi’s Monthly Visitor.” Lifestyle
  • Another feather in the cap for Mr. Ajay Ajmera and Ajmera Fashion English
  • NDA’s Electoral Dynamics in India under MODI 3.0 National
  • Constelli marks its 6th Anniversary with Spectacular Annual Summit Celebrations at T-Hub Hyderabad Technology

Merritronix Ltd., a Defence & Aerospace-Focused ESDM Company, Files RHP for Rs 70.03 Cr IPO on BSE SME – Backed by Veteran Investor Madhu Kela

Posted on June 1, 2026 By

Hyderabad (Telangana) [India], June 1: Merritronix Ltd. is a 36-year-old electronics manufacturing company specialising in defence and aerospace applications. The company is hitting the capital markets with a 100% fresh issue IPO of up to 47 lakh equity shares on BSE SME, aiming to raise ₹70.03 Cr at a price band of ₹141–₹149 per share (lot size: minimum 2,000 shares and in multiples of 1,000 equity shares thereafter).

The IPO proceeds are proposed to be utilised primarily towards machinery capex, working capital requirements, and repayment of debt. The anchor investor date is May 29, 2026, and the issue will be open for public subscription from June 01 to June 03, 2026.

The company is backed by Madhu Kela through Founders Collective Fund, which holds a 3.61% stake in Merritronix Ltd.

Book Running Lead Manager: GYR Capital Advisors Private Limited

Issue Structure

  • Total Issue Size: Up to 47.00 lakh equity shares (100% fresh issue) 
  • Market Maker Portion: Up to 2.36 lakh equity shares 
  • Anchor Investor Portion: Up to 13.36 lakh equity shares 
  • Net QIB Portion: Up to 8.92 lakh equity shares 
  • Non-Institutional Investors: Not less than 6.72 lakh equity shares 
  • Retail Individual Investors: Not less than 15.64 lakh equity shares

Utilisation of Net Proceeds

Capital expenditure towards purchase of Machinery and equipmentUpto ₹ 2,136.43 Lakhs
Funding working capital requirementsUpto ₹ 2,195.21 Lakhs
Repayment/ prepayment, in full or part, of all or certain outstanding borrowings availed by our CompanyUpto ₹1,271.92 Lakhs
General corporate purposes[●]

Financial Highlights

ParticularsFY2026FY2025FY2024
Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs)15,589.5611,356.388,569.91
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)2,721.681,518.11672.64
EBITDA Margin (%)17.42%13.31%7.82%
PAT (₹ Lakhs)1,610.30865.95305.03
PAT Margin (%)10.33%7.63%3.56%
Net Worth (₹ Lakhs)5,252.281,623.47757.52
Debt- Equity Ratio0.811.101.93

About Merritronix

Merritronix is led by Managing Director Mr. Dovari Amarnath, a Computer Science Engineering graduate from IIT Madras with over three decades of experience in the electronics manufacturing industry. 

Incorporated in 1988 and headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, Merritronix operates from the Electronic Complex, Kushaiguda, offering end-to-end ESDM services – PCB design, SMT/THT assembly, component sourcing, testing, and logistics – with a sharp focus on mission-critical defence and aerospace applications. The company holds long-standing approvals with BEL (since 2009) and HAL (since 2012), exports to Europe via Honeywell Aerospace since 2008, and has executed programmes spanning missile seeker assemblies, airborne radar systems, and defence aircraft DVRS. 

  • Obsolescence management & reverse engineering – Specialises in keeping legacy defence systems operational through FFF replacements and system redesign
  • CERN vendor via TIFR – Selected as a vendor for CERN projects routed through TIFR
  • EN 9100:2018 certified – The globally recognised quality standard for aerospace and defence manufacturing, equivalent to AS9100D and JISQ 9100:2016. A mandatory prerequisite for most aerospace supply chains globally

If you object to the content of this press release, please notify us at pr.error.rectification@gmail.com. We will respond and rectify the situation within 24 hours.

Business Tags:Business

Post navigation

Previous Post: Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited Secures Rs 125 Cr (Excluding GST) Additional Orders; FY27 Confirmed Order Book Expand to Rs 840.22 Cr
Next Post: Shiprocket SHIVIR 2026 Is Coming to Mumbai, and India’s Commerce Builders Are Already Talking

Related Posts

  • Relaxo Footwears Transforms Its Retail Experience for the New-Age Consumer Business
  • Om Metallogic Ltd plans to raise Rs. 22.35 crore from IPO | IPO opens on 29 September 2025 Business
  • DuDigital Global and Meydan Freezone Revolutionize Dubai Company Setup for Indian Entrepreneurs Business
  • Ahmedabad confidently trusts, because “Yeh Ghar Ki Baat Hai” Business
  • Prriya Kaur, A Successful Author and Entrepreneur Adds Another Feather to Her Cap During Her India Tour Business
  • Shyam Dhani Industries Limited IPO opens on December 22, 2025 Business

Recent Posts

  • Indian Cinema’s Rs 11,000 Crore Milestone Comes With A Catch
  • Netflix Cuts 1,000 Jobs As Streaming’s Growth Story Shifts
  • Apple Says ‘Reachability’ Feature Coming to iPhone Duo Later This Year
  • Sant Rampal Ji Maharaj’s ‘Annapurna’ and ‘Kisan-Mazdoor Bachao’ Initiatives: Driving a Socio-Economic Revolution in Rural India
  • Deltin Unveils ‘IMMORTALS’ 2026 A week of poker, prizes and celebration at Deltin Royale, Goa

Recent Comments

  • Unknown on Participants Reap Rewards in Wellman’s 8-Week Digital Campaign: IPL Tickets, Autographed Virat Kohli Merchandise, and More!
  • Simpolo Vitrified strengthens its presence in Rohtak, Haryana Business
  • Surat’s PP Savani Family to host marriage ceremony of 111 fatherless daughters Lifestyle
  • Duroply Enters 70th Year with Strong Revenue Momentum, Reinforces Long-Term Growth Focus Business
  • IPL 2026 Global Sports Brands Ramp Up Cricket Fan Engagement Campaigns Lifestyle
  • Golden Age Transformation Celebrates 25 Years of Inspiring Lives and Transforming Souls Lifestyle
  • REHAU Opens Second House of REHAU in Bengaluru, Bringing Its Complete Interior Solutions Experience Under One Roof Business
  • SoftTech Engineers Limited Powers India’s First E-TDR Platform Launched by Government of Maharashtra & BMC Business
  • Klub joins hands with Oxyzo to facilitate INR 100 crores to digital SMEs across India Business

Copyright © 2026 Daily News India.

Powered by PressBook News WordPress theme