Skip to content
  • English
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • Education
Daily News India

Daily News India

Just another WordPress site

  • English
  • Business
  • Entertainment
  • National
  • Lifestyle
  • Education
  • Toggle search form
  • De Italia by Aertsen Living: Grand Luxury Furniture Store launching on October 28th Business
  • Matrix eSIM for Traveling Gamers – Skip the Lag, Not the Flight Business
  • Bollywood’s ace filmmaker Subhash Ghai felicitates winners of the India Skill competition from Design Skill Academy in Pune Business
  • BE Hub Invites Visionary AI & ML Entrepreneurs to Join Its Startup Ecosystem Business
  • IICSR Group has India’s first institute dedicated to Responsible business leadership Business
  • Atharv: Redefining Vile Parle Business
  • BigBloc Construction Ltd to consider Bonus Issue Business
  • Defying the Odds: Shraddha Hadkar’s Journey to Unveil the Magic of Theyyam Entertainment

Horizon Reclaim (India) Limited announces IPO; price band fixed at Rs 98 – Rs 103 per share

Posted on June 10, 2026 By

New Delhi [India], June 9: Horizon Reclaim (India) Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of reclaimed rubber derived from used rubber materials such as old tyres, rubber tubes, tread peelings, and industrial scrap, including EPDM (Ethylene Propylene Diene Monomer).

The Company is hitting the capital markets with a 100% fresh issue IPO of 52,69,200 Equity Shares on BSE SME, aiming to raise ₹54.27 Crore at a price band of ₹98-₹103 per share. The anchor investor date is June 11, 2026, and the issue will be open for public subscription from June 12 to June 16, 2026. 

Book Running Lead Manager: GYR Capital Advisors Private Limited.

Issue Structure

  • Total Issue Size: Up to 52.69 lakh equity shares (100% fresh issue) 
  • Market Maker Portion: Up to 2.64 lakh equity shares 
  • Anchor Investor Portion: Up to 15.01 lakh equity shares 
  • Net QIB Portion: Up to 10.01 lakh equity shares 
  • Non-Institutional Investors: Not less than 7.51 lakh equity shares 
  • Individual Investors: Not less than 17.52 lakh equity shares 

Utilisation of Net Proceeds

Funding the working capital requirements of our CompanyUpto ₹ 600.00 Lakhs
Pre-payment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our CompanyUpto ₹ 2,670.00 Lakhs
Funding Capital Expenditure for the installation of additional Plant & MachineryUpto ₹943.00 Lakhs
General corporate purposes[●]

Financial Highlights

ParticularsFY2026FY2025FY2024
Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs)4,942.083,621.612,032.71
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)1,632.141,046.29116.90
EBITDA Margin (%)32.64%28.75%5.72%
PAT (₹ Lakhs)1,050.06706.7271.14
PAT Margin (%)21.25%19.51%3.50%
Net Worth (₹ Lakhs)2,482.871,432.81726.09
Return on Equity53.63%65.47%10.30%

About Horizon Reclaim

Incorporated in 2006, Horizon Reclaim (India) Limited is an integrated rubber recycling and manufacturing company engaged in processing recycled rubber waste such as used tyres, tubes, tread peelings, and industrial rubber scrap into reclaimed rubber products. The company operates its manufacturing facility at Bhagwanpur, Haridwar, Uttarakhand (Unit I) and has undertaken expansion through Unit II (Rajkot, Gujarat) and Unit III (Bhagwanpur, Haridwar).

Horizon Reclaim manufactures natural rubber reclaim, synthetic rubber reclaim and crumb rubber, which are used as alternatives to natural and synthetic rubber across industrial and infrastructure applications. The company is ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018 certified and RoHS compliant, focused on quality, environmental management, and occupational health and safety.

  • Expansion through Pyrolysis (Waste-to-Energy):
     The company has undertaken expansion through Unit II at Rajkot, Gujarat, proposed to be engaged in tyre pyrolysis for the production of pyrolysis oil, carbon char, and recovered steel
  • CPCB Registration & EPR Framework: Registered with the Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) as a Waste Tyre Recycler, enabling participation in India’s regulated recycling and extended producer responsibility (EPR) framework.

If you object to the content of this press release, please notify us at pr.error.rectification@gmail.com. We will respond and rectify the situation within 24 hours.

Business Tags:Business

Post navigation

Previous Post: Gujarat Visionary Summit & Awards 2026 Concludes Successfully in Ahmedabad
Next Post: How to Start a Laundry Business in India: A Complete 2026 Guide for Entrepreneurs

Related Posts

  • D’quor Spaces Co. to unveil a luxurious lakefront suite home near Guhagar Business
  • Airfloa Rail Team Up with Janatics to Build Automatic Door Systems for Rail Coaches Business
  • Lehar Footwears Limited Posts Stellar Growth in 9M FY26, Crosses Entire FY25 Performance Business
  • Ultracab wins Rs. 51.06 crore order from MSEDCL Business
  • Mapisa369 Scales New Heights: Ashok Choudhary Recognized by Gujarat CM for Quality Standards Business
  • Actors Tamannaah Bhatia and Sonalee Kulkarni felicitate awardees at Bharat Business Awards 2023 Business

Recent Posts

  • Gayatri Pariwar centenary opens in Delhi; Om Birla releases stamp in Mataji’s memory
  • Riaan Ghodawat Becomes the First Indian to Attend the Ballon d’Or
  • Miele Opens its First Exclusive Showroom in Gurugram, Strengthening its Retail Footprint in India
  • TradeFlock Unveils Two New Editions Spotlighting India’s Business Directors and AI Leaders
  • Digital TDR Exchanges Set to Transform How Development Rights Are Transacted Across India’s Cities

Recent Comments

  • Unknown on Participants Reap Rewards in Wellman’s 8-Week Digital Campaign: IPL Tickets, Autographed Virat Kohli Merchandise, and More!
  • Offmint’s Journey & Rani Ahluwalia’s Support: A Game-Changing Shark Tank India Pitch Business
  • Ratul Puri: Beyond Low-Cost Power to Clean Energy Reliability Business
  • Belly Button Oils can create a brand: Shark Tank Judges intrigued by Nabhi Sutra Business
  • Where Forests Breathe and Futures Begin: Odisha’s Quiet Digital Revolution Business
  • Ashram-Sarai Khwaja Elevated Corridor Set to Redefine Growth on Mathura Road Business
  • Alcon Announces Launch of AcrySof IQ Vivity in India Health
  • Jim Corbett witnessed Cell Based Medicine in the Making Business
  • Mr. Madhusudan Chauhan, CEO of Jiva Ayurveda has been awarded the Business World BW Wellbeing 40U40 award Business

Copyright © 2026 Daily News India.

Powered by PressBook News WordPress theme